Calendar

Upcoming Events

August

    
Thu 8/17

Kickstand Productions Presents!

Mr. Russia (Album Release)

Vast Canvas

Soft Ledges

8:30 pm

Beat Kitchen

17 and Over

Fri 8/18

Kickstand Productions Presents!

Wray

Tiny Fireflies

Moon

Sleepwalk

8:30 pm

Beat Kitchen

21 and Over

Sat 8/19

Beat Kitchen & New Belgium Present!

Bluegrass Brunch

11:00 am

Beat Kitchen

Free

Kickstand Productions Presents!

Eidola

The Ongoing Concept

Save Us From The Archon

When We Was Kids

I Made You Myself

5:00 pm

Beat Kitchen

17 and Over

Kickstand Productions Presents!

Mykele Deville

Sammus

Mother Nature

Säge, The 64th Wonder

10:30 pm

Beat Kitchen

21 and Over

Sun 8/20
Mon 8/21

Upstairs!

Extraordinary Popular Delusions

9:00 pm

Beat Kitchen

21 and Over

Free

Tue 8/22

Kickstand Productions Presents!

Zeal & Ardor

Nequient

9:00 pm

Beat Kitchen

17 and Over

Chicago Underground Comedy

9:30 pm

Beat Kitchen

21 and Over

Wed 8/23

Kickstand Productions Presents!

Penthouse Sweets

Laureates

Hardworker

9:00 pm

Beat Kitchen

21 and Over

Thu 8/24

Kickstand Productions Presents!

Cup Check

Centerfolds

Furlough

Riviera

Parachute Day

7:00 pm

Beat Kitchen

17 and Over

Fri 8/25

Kickstand Productions & React Present!

Cosmo's Midnight

Magicks

8:30 pm

Beat Kitchen

17 and Over

Sat 8/26

Beat Kitchen & New Belgium Present!

Bluegrass Brunch

11:00 am

Beat Kitchen

Free

Kickstand Productions Presents!

The Night Game

Nightly

8:00 pm

Beat Kitchen

17 and Over

Sun 8/27

React Presents!

Kirin J Callinan

8:00 pm

Beat Kitchen

17 and Over

Mon 8/28

Kickstand Productions Presents!

Kayo Dot

Mine Collapse

The Well Tempered

8:00 pm

Beat Kitchen

21 and Over

Upstairs!

Extraordinary Popular Delusions

9:00 pm

Beat Kitchen

21 and Over

Free

Tue 8/29

Chicago Underground Comedy

9:30 pm

Beat Kitchen

21 and Over

Wed 8/30
Thu 8/31

Kickstand Productions Presents!

Wilsen

Our Fathers

Lightfoils

Meristems

8:00 pm

Beat Kitchen

17 and Over

  

September

     
Fri 9/01

Kickstand Productions Presents!

Scout Ripley

Anti/Beyond

MAKS The Fox

8:30 pm

Beat Kitchen

17 and Over

Sat 9/02

Kickstand Productions & Old Lazarus' Harp Presents!

Midwest Sing & Stomp Festival

Old Lazarus' Harp

2:00 pm

Beat Kitchen

17 and Over

Sun 9/03

Kickstand Productions Presents!

Tall Tall Trees

The Oarsman

Simpleton & Cityfolk

Cold Country

8:00 pm

Beat Kitchen

17 and Over

Mon 9/04
Tue 9/05
Wed 9/06

Kickstand Productions Presents!

Sleeping Bag

Sad Baxter

Laverne

Cass Cwik

8:00 pm

Beat Kitchen

17 and Over

Thu 9/07

Kickstand Productions & The Flippin' Sasquatch Rock Collective Presents:

Houses of The Holy 'ARE YOU READY FOR THE FLIPPIN' SASQUATCH?'

Zoofunkyou

Alabaster

7:30 pm

Beat Kitchen

21 and Over

Fri 9/08

Kickstand Productions Presents!

AM Taxi

Blood People

Fetch The Burn Book

8:30 pm

Beat Kitchen

17 and Over

Sat 9/09

Kickstand Productions Presents!

Sold Out: Plini

David Maxim Micic

Nick Johnston

9:00 pm

Beat Kitchen

17 and Over

Sun 9/10
Mon 9/11

Kickstand Productions Presents!

Froggy Fresh

Bad Bad Meow

Handsome Naked

Brad Rickert

8:00 pm

Beat Kitchen

17 and Over

Tue 9/12

Kickstand Productions Presents!

MOURN

8:30 pm

Beat Kitchen

17 and Over

Wed 9/13

Harmonica Dunn Presents!

Paul Moody and The Revelators

Burkes

8:30 pm

Beat Kitchen

21 and Over

Thu 9/14

Kickstand Productions Presents!

The Toasters

Beat the Smart Kids

DJ Chuck Wren

8:30 pm

Beat Kitchen

21 and Over

Fri 9/15

JAM Productions Presents!

INVSN

7:30 pm

Beat Kitchen

All Ages

Cancelled

Sat 9/16
Sun 9/17

Kickstand Productions Presents!

The Fantastic Plastics

Little Church

Mystery Crash

7:30 pm

Beat Kitchen

17 and Over

Mon 9/18

Kickstand Productions Presents!

Cold Beat

The Well Tempered

8:00 pm

Beat Kitchen

17 and Over

Tue 9/19
Wed 9/20

Kickstand Productions Presents!

Kublai Khan

No Zodiac

Left Behind

I Am

7:30 pm

Beat Kitchen

17 and Over

Thu 9/21

React Presents!

TENDER

9:00 pm

Beat Kitchen

17 and Over

Fri 9/22

Kickstand Productions Presents!

Jessica Hernandez & The Deltas

9:00 pm

Beat Kitchen

17 and Over

Sat 9/23

Kickstand Productions Presents!

Dead Rider

Bloodiest

Bill MacKay

9:00 pm

Beat Kitchen

21 and Over

Sun 9/24

Kickstand Productions Presents!

The Huntress and Holder of Hands: Avalon Release Tour

9:00 pm

Beat Kitchen

21 and Over

Mon 9/25

Kickstand Productions Presents!

Evolfo

Gramps The Vamp

8:00 pm

Beat Kitchen

21 and Over

Tue 9/26

Kickstand Productions Presents!

Secret Chiefs 3

9:00 pm

Beat Kitchen

21 and Over

Wed 9/27

Kickstand Productions Presents!

Pile

Bad History Month

Longface

8:30 pm

Beat Kitchen

17 and Over

Thu 9/28

Kickstand Productions Presents!

Lyres

The Rubs

Little Boy Jr

Delmar & The Dedications

8:00 pm

Beat Kitchen

21 and Over

Fri 9/29
Sat 9/30

October

Sun 10/01

Kickstand Productions Presents!

Fire Garden

Sioum

Paper Hero

Snooze

7:30 pm

Beat Kitchen

21 and Over

Mon 10/02
Tue 10/03
Wed 10/04

Kickstand Productions Presents!

Lilly Hiatt

8:30 pm

Beat Kitchen

17 and Over

Thu 10/05
Fri 10/06
Sat 10/07

Kickstand Productions Presents!

TV Girl

Brothertiger

8:30 pm

Beat Kitchen

17 and Over

Sun 10/08
Mon 10/09
Tue 10/10

Kickstand Productions Presents!

FLETCHER

Tayler Buono

8:30 pm

Beat Kitchen

17 and Over

Wed 10/11

Kickstand Productions Presents!

CAAMP

8:00 pm

Beat Kitchen

17 and Over

Thu 10/12

Kickstand Productions Presents!

Bit Brigade

Space Blood

Boss Fight

9:00 pm

Beat Kitchen

21 and Over

Fri 10/13
Sat 10/14

Kickstand Productions Presents!

Agent Orange

Flatfoot 56

Criminal Kids

8:30 pm

Beat Kitchen

17 and Over

Sun 10/15

Kickstand Productions Presents!

Thee Commons

7:30 pm

Beat Kitchen

17 and Over

Mon 10/16
Tue 10/17
Wed 10/18
Thu 10/19

Kickstand Productions Presents!

Dälek

Street Sects

8:30 pm

Beat Kitchen

17 and Over

Fri 10/20

Kickstand Productions Presents!

The Stone Foxes

8:30 pm

Beat Kitchen

21 and Over

Sat 10/21

Metal Threat Presents!

Aura Noir

Merciless

Usurper

Ares Kingdom

Mutilation Rites

Nefarious

6:30 pm

Beat Kitchen

17 and Over

Sun 10/22

Kickstand Productions Presents!

Florist

7:00 pm

Beat Kitchen

All Ages

Mon 10/23
Tue 10/24
Wed 10/25
Thu 10/26
Fri 10/27
Sat 10/28
Sun 10/29

Kickstand Productions Presents!

The Courtneys

Versing

8:30 pm

Beat Kitchen

17 and Over

Mon 10/30
Tue 10/31
    

November

   
Wed 11/01
Thu 11/02

Harmonica Dunn Presents!

Low Cut Connie

Jake La Botz

8:45 pm

Beat Kitchen

17 and Over

Fri 11/03
Sat 11/04

Kickstand Production Presents!

Dance With The Dead

Gost

8:00 pm

Beat Kitchen

17 and Over

Sun 11/05

Kickstand Productions Presents!

Judge

Brick Assassin

8:30 pm

Beat Kitchen

17 and Over

Mon 11/06
Tue 11/07

Kickstand Productions Presents!

Slaughter Beach, Dog

Shannen Moser

8:00 pm

Beat Kitchen

17 and Over

Wed 11/08
Thu 11/09
Fri 11/10

Kickstand Productions Presents!

Mary Lambert

Mal Blum

9:00 pm

Beat Kitchen

17 and Over

Sat 11/11
Sun 11/12

Kickstand Productions Presents!

L.A. Witch

Honduras

8:30 pm

Beat Kitchen

17 and Over

Mon 11/13
Tue 11/14
Wed 11/15
Thu 11/16
Fri 11/17

Kickstand Productions Presents!

Consider The Source

8:30 pm

Beat Kitchen

21 and Over

Sat 11/18

Kickstand Productions Presents!

Pere Ubu

Minibeast

8:00 pm

Beat Kitchen

21 and Over

Sun 11/19
Mon 11/20
Tue 11/21
Wed 11/22
Thu 11/23
Fri 11/24

Metro & Riot Fest Welcome…

Tiger Army

9:00 pm

Beat Kitchen

18 and Over

Sat 11/25
Sun 11/26
Mon 11/27
Tue 11/28
Wed 11/29
Thu 11/30
  

December

     
Fri 12/01
Sat 12/02

Kickstand Productions Presents!

Brian Posehn

7:30 pm

Beat Kitchen

21 and Over

On Sale
Fri 8/18
10:00 am

Sun 12/03
Mon 12/04
Tue 12/05
Wed 12/06
Thu 12/07
Fri 12/08
Sat 12/09
Sun 12/10
Mon 12/11
Tue 12/12
Wed 12/13
Thu 12/14
Fri 12/15
Sat 12/16
Sun 12/17
Mon 12/18

Pat McCurdy Holiday Show

8:00 pm

Beat Kitchen

21 and Over